Privacy Policy

Personal Data Processing – Information Art.13 Dlgs n. 196/2003

The personal data sent will be used by the B & B Merchant to complete the assignment received in full compliance with Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (New Privacy Code). The collection of data takes place in the manner and within the limits indicated by the law for marketing and promotional purposes. Data collected will not be disclosed or disclosed to third parties. By filling in and submitting the form, you authorize the retention of your data in the database and the sending of information, advertising or promotional material relating to the business and the products / services marketed. Pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (Rights of the person concerned) you may at any time have access to your data requesting modification or cancellation or to oppose their use by sending a request to the holder / manager (Angela De Fina, info@fusorario.net, Fax +39 095 6683290), the treatment by registered letter, fax or e-mail.

 

Article 7

(Right of access to personal data and other rights)

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:

(a) the origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments;

d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;

(e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:

(a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;

b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;

(c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:

(a) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.

Prenota Adesso

Utilizzando il sito, accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra. maggiori informazioni

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi

Booking online by Hotel.BB